Privacy policy and Terms of use

TERMS OF USE
Pursuant to the provisions of Law 34/2002 of 11 July on Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services (LSSI-CE), SIT CONSULTING SLU informs you that it owns the website www.sitmobile.com.
Pursuant to the requirements of Article 10 of the aforementioned Law, SIT CONSULTING SLU informs you of the following data:
The owner of this website is SIT CONSULTING SLU, holder of tax ID no. (CIF B59585935) and with registered office atC/BALMES, 65, 4º 2º 08007, registered in the
Register of Companies, in volume 20860, register 104, sheet B-12510, entry 1. The company contact email address is: info@sitmobile.com.
USER AND LIABILITY REGIME
Any person browsing, accessing and using the SIT CONSULTING SLU website is a user and they consequently accept, from the time they browse the
SIT CONSULTING SLU website, all conditions of use provided for herein, notwithstanding application of any corresponding legally required regulations,
as applicable.
The SIT CONSULTING SLU website provides a wide variety of information, services and data. The user assumes liability for using the
website correctly. This liability will encompass:
the truthfulness and lawfulness of the information provided by the user in the forms issued by SIT CONSULTING SLU to obtain access to certain contents
and services offered on the website;
use of the information, services and data provided by SIT CONSULTING SLU in any way other than that established herein and by law, morality,
good practice and public order or in any way that may injure the rights of third parties or functioning of the website itself.
LINKING POLICY AND LIABILITY EXEMPTIONS
SIT CONSULTING SLU will accept no liability for the contents of websites users can access via the links set up on its website
and declares that in no event will it inspect or perform any type of control over the content of other websites. Neither will it guarantee
the technical availability, accuracy, truthfulness, validity or legality of any third-party websites the user may access via links.
SIT CONSULTING SLU declares that it has adopted all necessary measures to avoid any damages to users of its website that may arise from
browsing the same. Consequently, in no event will SIT CONSULTING SLU accept liability for any possible damages the user may incur as a result of browsing the
Internet.
AMENDMENTS
SIT CONSULTING SLU reserves the right to make any amendments it deems appropriate to the contents of its website, without prior notice. This relates to
the content of the website and its conditions of use. The said changes may be made through its website using any
means permissible by law and compliance with them will be obligatory throughout the time they are published on the website and unless they are legally amended
by subsequent changes.
DATA PROTECTION
Pursuant to the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on Personal Data Protection (LOPD), SIT CONSULTING SLU informs users
of its website that all personal data gathered by the company, via the forms located on its pages, will be entered in a computerised form
held by SIT CONSULTING SLU, in order to be able to facilitate, accelerate and comply with the commitments established between the two parties.
Furthermore, SIT CONSULTING SLU informs the user of their option to exercise their rights to access, amend, cancel and object by letter, addressed to:
C/BALMES 65 4º 2º, 08007, BARCELONA.
Unless the user notifies SIT CONSULTING SLU to the contrary, the latter will deem that their data has not changed; the user undertakes to
notify SIT CONSULTING SLU of any variations and SIT CONSULTING SLU has their consent to use their data for the purpose of strengthening relations between the
parties.
INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY
SIT CONSULTING SLU on its own behalf or as assignee is holder of all intellectual and industrial property rights over its website and the
elements contained therein (which include, but are not limited to, images, sound, audio, video, software, texts, brands, logos, colour combinations, structure,
design, selection of materials used, computer programs required for it to operate, access, use, etc.) owned by SIT CONSULTING SLU.
Consequently, they will be works protected as intellectual property by the Spanish legal system and the relevant Spanish and European
regulations will be applicable to them, in addition to international treaties on this matter to which Spain is party.
All rights reserved. Pursuant to the provisions of Articles 8 and 32.1, paragraph two, of the Intellectual Property Law,
the reproduction, distribution and public communication, including by making them available, of all or any of the contents
of this website, for commercial purposes, in any media and by any technical means without the consent of SIT CONSULTING SLU are expressly prohibited.
The user undertakes to respect the Intellectual and Industrial Property rights belonging to SIT CONSULTING SLU. The user may view elements from the
website and even print, copy and store them on the hard drive of their computer or any other physical medium as long as this is solely and
exclusively for their personal and private use.
The user shall refrain from deleting, altering, evading or manipulating any protective devices and security systems installed on
SIT CONSULTING SLU websites.
LEGAL ACTION, APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND JURISDICTION
SIT CONSULTING SLU also reserves the right to file any civil or criminal complaints it deems appropriate for improper use of its website
and contents or for breach of these terms and conditions.
The relationship between the user and provider will be governed by the legislation in force and applicable in Spain. If any dispute should arise between the parties
they may submit their conflicts to arbitration or resort to the ordinary courts, complying with relevant jurisdiction and competence regulations.
The registered office of SIT CONSULTING SLU is in Barcelona, Spain.
COOKIE POLICY
Cookies are essential for the Internet to operate and they provide countless advantages in the provision of interactive services, contributing to the
browsing and usability of our website.
A Cookie is a file downloaded onto your computer when you access certain websites. Among other things, cookies allow websites
to store and recover information about the browsing habits of a user or their equipment and, depending on the information each contains and how
it uses your equipment, they can be used to recognise the user.
Pursuant to the provisions of Article 22.2 of Law 34/2002 of 11 July on Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services (LSSI-CE),
SIT CONSULTING SLU uses the following cookies on its website:
own cookies;
session cookies;
persistent cookies;
third-party cookies.
Furthermore, SIT CONSULTING SLU hereby informs the user that they can configure their browser so it informs them when cookies are received and,
if they wish, they can prevent them from being installed on their hard drive.
Below are links to different browsers, through which the user can perform this configuration:
Firefox, at: https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences
Chrome, at: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en
Explorer, at: http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-11
Safari, at http://support.apple.com/kb/ph5042
Opera, at: http://www.opera.com/help/tutorials/security/privacy/
SOCIAL NETWORK PRIVACY POLICY
Pursuant to Spanish Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on Personal Data Protection (hereinafter, LOPD) and Law 34/2002 of 11 July on
Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services (LSSI-CE), SIT CONSULTING SLU hereby informs users that it has created a profile
on Social Networks Facebook, Twitter and LinkedIn in order to advertise its products and services.
SIT CONSULTING SLU Data:
B59585935
C/BALMES, 65, 4º 2º 08007, BARCELONA.
info@sitmobile.com
www.sitmobile.com
The user has access to a profile on the same Social Network and has decided to connect to the page created by SIT CONSULTING SLU, thereby demonstrating their interest in any information
it may publish on the Network. By connecting to our page, the user gives their consent to us handling any personal data published on their profile.
At any time, the user may access the privacy policies of the Social Network and configure their profile to protect their privacy.
SIT CONSULTING SLU can access and handle any of the user’s public information, in particular, their contact name. These data are used only inside
the Social Network itself. They are not entered in any files.
In relation to the rights to access, amend, remove and object, which you hold and which you can exercise before SIT CONSULTING SLU,
pursuant to the LOPD, please take the following considerations into account:
Access: This will be defined by the functioning of the Social Network and the ability to access information on user profiles.
Amendment: This can be performed only in relation to information controlled by SIT CONSULTING SLU, for instance, deleting comments
published on its own page. Normally, this right should be exercised before the Social Network.
Cancellation and/or Objection: As in the preceding case, these can be performed only in relation to information controlled by
SIT CONSULTING SLU, for instance, stopping being connected to its profile.
SIT CONSULTING SLU will perform the following activities:
access public information on the profile;
publish any information already published on the SIT CONSULTING SLU page on the user’s profile;
send personal, individual messages through Social Network channels;
page status updates that it will publish on the user’s profile.
The user can always control their connections, delete contents that no longer interest them and restrict who they share their connections with. To do this,
they should go to the privacy settings.
PUBLICATIONS
The user, once connected to the SIT CONSULTING SLU page, can publish, on the same, comments, links, images, photographs and any other type
of multimedia content supported by the Social Network. In all events, the user must be the owner of them, hold authorship and intellectual property rights
over them or have the consent of all third parties affected. Any publications on the page, whether text, graphs, photographs,
videos, etc. that infringe or could infringe on morals, ethics, good taste or decorum and/or, that infringe upon, breach or violate
intellectual or industrial property rights, image rights or the Law are expressly prohibited. In these events, SIT CONSULTING SLU reserves the right to immediately remove the content and
may request for the user to be permanently blocked.
SIT CONSULTING SLU will accept no liability for any contents published freely by the user.
The user should remember that their publications will be shown to other users, which means the user is the main person responsible for their privacy.
Images published on the page will not be stored in any files by SIT CONSULTING SLU, but they will remain on the
Social Network.
CONTESTS AND PROMOTIONS
SIT CONSULTING SLU reserves the right to hold contests and promotions and any user connected to their page may participate in them. The terms and conditions of each of them,
when the Social Network platform is used to this end, will be published on the platform. This will always be in accordance with the LSSI-CE and any other
applicable regulations.
The Social Network does not sponsor, endorse or administer any of our promotions in any way, nor is it associated with any of them.
ADVERTISING
SIT CONSULTING SLU will use the Social Network to advertise its products and services. In any event, should it decide to use contact details to perform
direct sales prospecting activities, this will always be in accordance with the legal requirements of the LOPD and LSSI-CE.
Recommending the SIT CONSULTING SLU page to other users so they can also take advantage of
promotions or learn more about its activities will not be considered advertising.
Below are links to the Social Network privacy policies:
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/help/323540651073243/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/privacy
LinkedIn: http://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy
GENERAL CONDITIONS OF CONTRACT
BACKGROUND INFORMATION TO THE CONTRACTING PROCESS
This website www.sitmobile.com belongs to SIT CONSULTING SLU, holder of tax ID no. (CIF) B59585935 and with tax address at C/BALMES 65 4º 2º, 08007, BARCELONA. The General Conditions of Contract regulate the distance sales relationship between SIT CONSULTING SLU and the user or customer,
in accordance with legal provisions, particularly Law 7/1998 of 13 April on the General Conditions of Contract, Law 3/2014 of 27 March,
which amends the revised text of the General Law for Consumer and User Protection, Royal Decree 1906/1999 of 17 December 1999,
which regulates Telephone and Electronic Contracting with general conditions, Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on Personal Data Protection,
Law 7/1996 of 15 January on Retail Commerce, and Law 34/2002 of 11 July on Information Society
and Electronic Commerce Services.
SIT CONSULTING SLU reserves the right to make any amendments it deems appropriate to the contents of its General Conditions, without prior notice. These
amendments may be made through its websites and in any manner admissible by law. They must be complied with throughout the time
they are published on the website and unless they are legally amended by other subsequent ones. Nevertheless, SIT CONSULTING SLU reserves the right
to apply, in certain cases, Specific Contracting Conditions, giving preference to these General Conditions when it deems
this appropriate, and announcing them as and when applicable.
The purpose of the website is to sell SMS packages. The term of the agreement will be linked to completion of the contracted service.
As a user or customer, you declare you are expressly aware of, understand and accept the conditions of use and these general conditions of contract. Additionally,
you declare that you are over 18 and have the legal capacity and standing required to access SIT CONSULTING SLU websites and enter into contracts through
them.
In order to acquire our services, you can go to the corresponding section of our online shop.
It is a mandatory requirement to register as a website user in order to buy online. You can access the corresponding section to register on the
website itself. Pursuant to the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 on Personal Data Protection, SIT CONSULTING SLU informs users
that all personal data collected during the registration process and subsequent purchase will be held on a file under its responsibility, with the purpose of
allowing the user to process these actions and manage subsequent activities derived from them.
Furthermore, SIT CONSULTING SLU informs the user of the possibility of exercising their rights to access, amend, cancel and object by letter, addressed to
C/BALMES 65 4º 2º, 08007, BARCELONA, or by email, to info@sitmobile.com.
Unless the user notifies us to the contrary, we will deem that their data has not changed. The user undertakes to notify us of any variations to their data and
consents to us using them for the purpose of strengthening relations between the parties.
During the purchase process, you will be required to identify yourself with the username and password provided. These data will not be public. The user is
liable for responsibly handling the identity and password they obtain at registration as a customer and for keeping them confidential and may not transfer them to anyone else. They may
amend the information registered at any time, in their customer area. In the same section, the user will have access to a history of the services they have contracted; this
is no more than a search section, but the services can be managed and the user can remove any records they do not wish to view.
Once the purchase process is complete, the customer will receive confirmation of this by email. It is essential that during the purchase process, the
user gives a valid email address. If, within 24 hours of finalising the service, you do not receive confirmation, please contact
SIT CONSULTING SLU on the customer service line +34 93 159 97 99 or by email info@sitmobile.com.
All website contents are available in Spanish, English and Portuguese.
Before receiving the service, the customer will be sent an email confirming the service requested. Once the service has been provided, the customer
will be sent the corresponding invoice.
SPECIFICATIONS, RANGE AND VALIDITY OF SERVICES
Details of the key specifications of the services offered at our online shop are provided.
In the case of services subject to special offer, the offer price and its validity will always be given with the key specifications.
In compliance with the regulations in force SIT CONSULTING SLU offers information about all of its services and their specifications and prices. Notwithstanding the foregoing,
SIT CONSULTING SLU reserves the right to withdraw, reinstate or change any services offered on its website, by simply changing
its contents. This way, the services offered from time to time on the website will be governed by the General Conditions of Contract in force
in each case. Furthermore, the company will have the power to stop offering access to the aforementioned services without prior notice, from time to time.
GUARANTEES
All services offered on the website have a guarantee that corresponds to the service type, the duration of the requested service and how it is
provided. SIT CONSULTING SLU has a customer care service that can be contacted by calling +34 93 159 97 99 or by emailing
info@sitmobile.com and complaints may be submitted by these means in the event of nonconformity.
PRICES
For all services, the sales price is given in euros, including Value-Added Tax (VAT).
If any other tax should be applicable, this will be stated.
COSTS AND SERVICE PROVISION
SIT CONSULTING SLU provides services worldwide and it charges an amount in euros to cover the costs derived from the service contracted.
In any event, the corresponding invoice will give details of the costs related to the service contracted.
PAYMENT METHOD AND SERVICE PERFORMANCE
The customer can pay for the service using any of the methods mentioned below. During the purchase process, they will be required to indicate their choice:
VISA OR MASTERCARD CREDIT CARD
All transactions that involve transferring personal or bank data will be performed using a secure environment: a server based on
standard security technology, SSL (Secure Sockets Layer). All information you send to us will be encrypted when it is transmitted through the network. Furthermore, your credit card data
are entered directly on the bank’s website, at the bank’s POS (point of sale) terminal and not entered or registered on any
servers belonging to SIT CONSULTING SLU.
When you pay with VISA or MASTERCARD, you will always be asked to provide the following data: card number, expiry date and Validation Code,
which coincides with the last three digits of the number printed in italics on the back of your VISA or MASTERCARD and provides even stronger guarantees
as far as the security of the transaction is concerned.
This payment method is valid only on the website.
If it should occur that the amount of a purchase is charged fraudulently or unduly, using the number of a payment card, its holder can request that
the charge be immediately voided. In such an event, the corresponding debit and re-credit entries on the supplier’s and holder’s accounts will be made
as quickly as possible.
Nevertheless, if it should transpire that the purchase was, in fact, made by the cardholder and the request for a refund was not the consequence of having
exercised the right to withdraw or terminate and, therefore, voidance of the corresponding charge was unduly requested, the latter will be obligated
to SIT CONSULTING SLU to compensate for any damages derived as a consequence of such voidance.
BANK TRANSFER
When you choose to pay by bank transfer, you will be sent an email confirming the bank details of SIT CONSULTING SLU.
It is very important that when you make the transfer, you state the reference number in the subject line, as well as your name and surname, and perform the transfer within
three days following the confirmation date, in order for payment to be valid.
If you wish, you can send us the bank slip by fax or email, to info@sitmobile.com. However, in any event,
validation of the service will not be deemed to have taken effect until our administration department receives bank confirmation of the transfer.
Remember that the payment must be made in EUROS and any possible exchange-rate or bank commissions are to be paid for by the customer.
In the case of bank transfers made from outside Spain, it is very important that when you order the transfer, you tell the bank
to charge commissions at origin, for any commissions and costs corresponding to your bank. If this order is not given, SIT CONSULTING SLU may paralyse the
service contracted on failure to receive full payment for it.
Any possible exchange-rate or bank commissions are to be paid for by the customer.
PAYPAL
PayPal allows payments to be sent safely and comfortably by Internet. The PayPal network uses the existing financial infrastructure of bank accounts and
credit cards to create a global solution for making instant payments. PayPal offers a service that is specially designed for payment needs that are not satisfied by
traditional payment mechanisms.
You can find more information at PayPal: http://www.paypal.com.
SIT CONSULTING SLU undertakes to perform its service within a maximum of IMMEDIATELY days counting from the day after the service request is made.
The availability of services offered by SIT CONSULTING SLU may vary depending on the service. In the event the service cannot be performed due to unavailability,
SIT CONSULTING SLU, as soon as it becomes aware of this situation, will notify the customer by email. In no event may the term for sending this
notice exceed a maximum of 30 days. SIT CONSULTING SLU may offer two options: offer the customer
a similar service or a better one without increasing the price or, unless SIT CONSULTING SLU can provide justified reasons that it can prove, within this same term,
it must refund the amount paid for the cancelled service. In the event that SIT CONSULTING SLU fails to make this payment within the aforementioned term, the buyer
may claim repayment of double the amount owed, notwithstanding their right to be compensated.
RIGHT TO WITHDRAW, PAYMENT REFUND AND COMPLAINTS
The customer will have a minimum of 14 calendar days to withdraw, counting from the date the contract was entered into, without any type of penalty and without having to give
their reasons. The right to withdraw can be exercised by giving notice by telephone to +34 93 159 97 99, sending
an email to info@sitmobile.com, sending a letter to our postal address C/BALMES 65 4º 2º, 08007, BARCELONA, or via the
withdrawal form.
Pursuant to the provisions of article 103 of Law 3/2014 of 27 March, which amends the revised text of the General Law for Consumer and User Protection
suppliers of services or goods produced in accordance with consumer specifications or clearly personalised, or that, due to their
nature, cannot be returned or may quickly deteriorate or expire, are exempt from withdrawal.
If the customer should ask for service provision to start during the withdrawal period, they will be required to pay the proportional amount for the
part of the service already provided at the time when they gave notice of their withdrawal, in relation to the subject matter of the agreement.
PAYMENT REFUNDS
Any amounts received from the customer will be refunded via the same payment method as the customer used, unless
otherwise established. SIT CONSULTING SLU will return any amounts paid by the customer within 14 calendar days from the date of receipt of the
right to withdraw.
In the event of any unjustified delay by SIT CONSULTING SLU in relation to refunding the amount paid, the customer may claim double the
amount they have paid, notwithstanding their right to be compensated for any damages incurred in excess of the said amount.
COMPLAINTS
If the customer wishes to submit a complaint, the premises of SIT CONSULTING SLU are located at C/BALMES 65 4º 2º, 08007, BARCELONA, or the company can be contacted by
email: info@sitmobile.com.
JURISDICTION
SIT CONSULTING SLU reserves the power to file any civil or criminal complaints it deems appropriate for improper use of its website
and contents or for breach of these terms and conditions.
The relationship between the user and provider will be governed by the legislation in force and applicable in Spain. If any dispute should arise between the parties
they may submit their conflicts to arbitration or resort to ordinary courts complying with the relevant jurisdiction and competence regulations.
The registered office of SIT CONSULTING SLU is in Barcelona, Spain.
LEGAL CLAUSES
LOPD AND LSSI-CE INFORMATION CLAUSE
Pursuant to Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on Personal Data Protection, you are notified that your data
will be entered into a file held by SIT CONSULTING SLU with the purpose of being able to fulfil the undertakings derived from our relationship
with you.
You may exercise your rights to access, amend, remove and object in writing, to our address: C/BALMES 65 4º 2º, 08007, BARCELONA.
Unless the user notifies us to the contrary, we will deem that their data has not changed. The user undertakes to notify us of any variations to their data and
We have your consent to handle your data.
Furthermore, pursuant to the provisions of Article 21 of Law 34/2002 of 11 July on Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services,
we also request your express consent to send you advertising about our products and promotions that we think may be of interest to you,
by email or by any other equivalent means of electronic communication.
We inform you that you may, at any time, withdraw the consent given to receive commercial communications by sending an email to
info@sitmobile.com, providing:
name and surname(s) or company name;
national ID doc. or tax ID code;
signature of the interested party.